opc_loader

18+ AGE VERIFICATION


All the products we sell are legal in the Netherlands, please check the legislation in your country before ordering our product.

Our products are only suitable for adults.

Are you accept this?
Yes No

Calea zacatechichi leaves (25 grams)

5,90
x

Calea zacatechichi, strong aromatic quality, leaves.



Family: Compositae

Genus: Calea. Species: zacatechichi

Common Names: Calea, Mexican Dream Herb, Bittergrass.



Calea zacatechichi is a plant known by the Chiapas and Chontal Indians of Mexico to obtain divinatory messages during dreaming.

The Chontal Shaman call it "thepelakano" or leaves of god.



Active Constituents: James Duke reported, in his Handbook Herbs, 0.01% of a crystalline alkaloid, C21H26O8. Psychoactive components uncertain but believed to be in aromatic and bitter principle.



Calea Zacatechichi leaves can produce a feeling of well-being euphoria.

Traditional use as tea : take about 2 - 3 grams of Calea leaves and steep them in simmering (not heavily boiling) water for about 15 minutes. Add honey to make the taste better.



Warning: Do not use: together with any medication or recreational drugs, when intending to operate motorized vehicles or during pregnancy or nursing. keep out of the reach of childern.

Consult the disclaimer before your order.

Calea zacatechichi leaves (25 grams) does not have any reviews yet. Share your experiences and post a review.
Calea zacatechichi leaves (25 grams)


Matching Products For: