opc_loader

18+ AGE VERIFICATION


All the products we sell are legal in the Netherlands, please check the legislation in your country before ordering our product.

Our products are only suitable for adults.

Are you accept this?
Yes No

Clavo Huasca powder (50 grams)

Ayahuasca
6,90
weight
x

CLAVO HUASCA POWDER (50 GRAMS)

Clavo huasca is a forest liana vine in the same botanical family as the legendary ayahuasca. The name means 'clove vine' ('clavo' = 'clove' or 'nail'; 'huasca' = 'vine') and refers to the rich clove-like scent of the trunk and leaves. In Peru Clavo huasca is traditionally used as an aphrodisiac for both men and women, increasing sexual potency, fertility, and to support healthy erections.

Family: Bignoniaceae

Genus: Tynanthus

Species: panurensis, fasciculatus

Synonyms: T. elegans, Schizopsis panurensis, Tynnanthus panurensis

Common Names: Clavo huasca, clove vine, white clove, clavohuasca, cipó cravo, cipó trindade

Tribal and herbal medicine uses

The Shipibo-Conibo, Kayapó, and Assurini Indian tribes in the Amazon rainforest regard clavo huasca highly as an impotency remedy, for weak erections, and as an effective aphrodisiac for both men and women. It is also used as an adjunctive ingredient in various ayahuasca recipes (or taken shortly after taking the concoction) to settle the stomach. Ayahuasca is a phytochemically-rich combination of plants brewed by Indian shamans to connect to the spirit world.

Current practical uses

Clavo huasca is still widely employed as a natural aphrodisiac for both men and women in South America today. It's reported to be highly effective, especially for pre-menopausal women. Main Preparation Method: tincture Traditional Preparation: As a libido-aid, 3-4 ml of a 4:1 tincture is taken twice daily. As a digestive aid and appetite stimulant, 1 cup of a vine wood or powder leaf infusion is prepared.

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult the disclaimer before your order.

This product is not sold or intended for the purpose of human consumption. This is a botanical
specimen of ethnographic value and interest, and is delivered with no expressed or implied
application or purpose.

Clavo Huasca powder (50 grams) does not have any reviews yet. Share your experiences and post a review.