opc_loader

18+ AGE VERIFICATION


All the products we sell are legal in the Netherlands, please check the legislation in your country before ordering our product.

Our products are only suitable for adults.

Are you accept this?
Yes No

Nepeta cataria 50 grams herb " Catmint "

5,50

Sold Out

Nepeta cataria " Catmint " 80 grams

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Other Names: Catmint, Catnep, Catrup, Catswort, Field Balm or Wort.

The suggested effects of this mild herb are generally acknowledged in
contemporary literature which lists the principal active agent in catnip
as 'Nepetalactone', a volatile oil similar in structure to the sedative
ingredient found in Valerian root. Nepetalactone is a lactone chemical
compound first isolated in the plant Nepeta cataria (apparently named
after the Italian town Nepete).

Nepeta cataria, the catnip is famous for its effect on cats.
The smell of Catnip, makes cats euphoric, they like sniffing, and playing
with it. The herb has a strong smell of mint.

Nepeta cataria 50 grams herb " Catmint "

Tastes good when smoked and is not too harsh on the throat :)
Evaluation: [out of 5 Stars]